TVS Raider 125Owner Reviews
4.3
Owner Rating (5686)
3.5
Expert Rating
Insights from Raider 125 Owners
4.3
Based on 5686 Ratings, 1427 Reviews
5
1279
4
428
3
554
2
42
1
108
4.5
Maintenance Cost4.4
Design4.4
Comfort4.4
Mileage & Performance4.3
Features4
Reliability & Maintenance4
Performance4
Mileage3.5
Safety4.5
Maintenance Cost4.4
Design4.4
Comfort4.4
Mileage & Performance4.3
Features4
Reliability & Maintenance4
Performance4
Mileage3.5
Safety4.5
Maintenance Cost4.4
Design4.4
Comfort4.4
Mileage & Performance4.3
Features4
Reliability & Maintenance4
Performance4
Mileage3.5
SafetyReview Summary
AI-Generated from user reviews
According to user reviews, the TVS Raider 125 is well-regarded for its stylish design, impressive mileage, and comfortable riding experience, making it suitable for daily commuting and longer rides. Users appreciate its strong performance and budget-friendly pricing. However, some concerns have been raised about the build quality, service issues, and the absence of advanced safety features like ABS.
See what users say
Stylish Design
Impressive Mileage
Comfortable Ride
Strong Performance
Build Quality
Service Issues
Safety Features
Comfort on Long Rides
Find This Helpful?

Reviews with Images
Reviews (1427)
H
HARI PRAKASH
Smooth Ride Experience
The TVS Raider 125 is one of the best bikes I have used, and I really love it. It offers a smooth riding experience, great mileage, modern features, and a sporty look. Overall, it is a great bike and offers excellent value for money.
d
deepal
Stylish and Comfortable
The bike has a beautiful design and attractive colors. It offers excellent mileage and great power. The seating is very comfortable, and it is my dream bike. It is lightweight and easy to handle in city traffic. Overall, it is a wonderful bike.
P
PRITHAVI RAM
Best Bike Performance
TVS bikes are better than many other bikes. This bike offers a good riding range, a big battery, and great comfort. It is in very good condition and delivers excellent performance. Thank you.
K
Kartik kakasaheb
Preferred Choice: TVS Raider
This bike has very good features, like LED lights and more. The seating style is also very comfortable. The mileage is very good too. This bike is perfect for college students. It is a very stylish bike. The TVS Raider 125cc is my first choice!
S
Shaik karimulla
Great Mileage and Design
A great family bike with excellent comfort and good mileage. It has a nice look, and I have also ridden this bike. The braking system is good, and it offers a very comfortable riding experience. Overall, it is a five-star bike!
V
Veeresh
Lightweight and Sporty Ride
TVS Raider – Stylish looks, excellent mileage, and low maintenance costs. Perfect for daily use! It is lightweight, easy to handle in Bengaluru traffic, and offers a sporty feel. Totally a superb bike, guru! The best choice for daily use.
M
Mahesh Sahu
Comfortable and Smooth Ride
This bike offers a very comfortable seat and a smooth riding experience. Its mileage is around 53–54 km/l, which is quite good. The seat is very comfortable, and the disc brakes provide strong braking performance. Overall, it is a powerful bike with excellent comfort, smooth performance, and good fuel efficiency. Highly recommended!
S
Salim Khan
very comfortable and looks like a racing bike
This bike so comfortable and looking racing bike. Mileage is beautiful and price and best. One seat cover best the family bikes and racing bike double. So I comfortable this bike.
A
Amit Bambhaniya
Sporty styling good acceleration
Sporty styling good acceleration good mileage comfortable city riding ots of features,relatively light and easy maneuver. The raider is perticular suited to someone who wants a fun, stylish daily uses a bike with decent mileage.
R
Rakesh Sharma
Comfortable Riding Experience
I like this bike at time of ride bcz we feel comfortable and smoothly ride of this bike and suspension is also comfortable,bike fuel tank also comfortable to sit on the bike.
...

₹84,460 - ₹1.03 Lakh*
Ex-Showroom Price
Explore TVS Raider 125




























