Hero Xtreme 125ROwner Reviews
4.4
Owner Rating (1102)
4.5
Expert Rating
Insights from Xtreme 125R Owners
4.4
Based on 1102 Ratings, 247 Reviews
5
249
4
74
3
52
2
10
1
8
4.6
Design4.5
Mileage & Performance4.5
Features4.4
Comfort4.2
Reliability & Maintenance4.6
Design4.5
Mileage & Performance4.5
Features4.4
Comfort4.2
Reliability & Maintenance4.6
Design4.5
Mileage & Performance4.5
Features4.4
Comfort4.2
Reliability & Maintenance
Reviews with Images
Reviews (247)
N
Narva Srinath
Great Mileage for Budget
The Hero Xtreme 125 is an attractive bike that offers great comfort. It gives a good mileage of around 45–50 kmpl and is also affordable.
W
Wasim
No Regrets with This Bike
Bahut hi mast bike hai. Mera manna hai ki ye ek all-rounder bike hai, jisko lene ke baad koi pachtawa nahi hota. Sach mein, ye ek great bike hai aur mujhe isse pyaar hai.
M
MR MÜKKÜ
Great Features for Price
Achhi bike hai, looks bhi kaafi achhe hain aur sporty design ke saath bahut comfortable bhi hai. Iska average 66 km/l hai, jo long rides ke liye achha hai. Price ke hisaab se features bhi kaafi achhe hain.
U
Anonymous
Stylish Design with Navigation
its very good bike on the road varient in colour featurs are very good comfeetable ride with navigation music blutooth connection good milage and fule efficiency sharp designed led lights
V
Vinod Kumar
Great Car Experience
Bahut hi badhiya gaadi hai. Main khud bhi ise lene ki soch raha hoon. Hum pehle se hi Hero ki bikes use kar rahe hain, aur hamare paas Hero HF 100cc bhi hai. Hero ki bikes ka experience bahut achha raha hai. Overall, sab kuch badhiya hai aur main bahut khush hoon. ????❤️
D
Desi Fittuber
A Wonderful Bike for Daily Commutes
It’s a wonderful bike with a perfect 100/100 in terms of looks. The mileage is excellent, and the bike is very comfortable for daily commuting. I have been using it for almost a year, and I’m very happy with my purchase. Overall, it has been a great experience owning this bike.
H
Hajmalang mehboob
Great Average Performance
I really like this bike’s mileage, looks, and design. It is a very good bike and has become my favorite. Anyone who buys this bike will surely be happy with it.
C
Chaman Lal
Excellent Mileage, Braking & Lighting
This bike is great for everyday use. The mileage is very good, the braking system is excellent, and the lighting is also impressive.
J
Jatin Bangotra
Stylish and Affordable Bike
It looks amazing and comes at an affordable price. The bike offers a great combination of style and value for money. I would definitely recommend it to others looking for a good bike with an excellent look and reasonable price.
A
Akshay Neemroth
Good Bike with Great Mileage
A very good bike for daily use. It offers low fuel consumption, good mileage, and a nice overall riding experience. The bike is stylish and practical, making it a good choice for everyday commuting.
...

₹91,500 - ₹1.08 Lakh*
Ex-Showroom Price
Explore Hero Xtreme 125R































