Nissan Magnite Specifications


Petrol
Fuel Type
Manual & Automatic
Transmission
999 cc
Engine Capacity
Up to 19.9 kmpl
ARAI Mileage
205 mm
Ground Clearance
336 Litres
Boot Space
Nissan Magnite is a 5 seater SUV with a mileage of 19.4 km/kg depending upon it's transmission and fuel type. Magnites 3 cylinder, 999 cc, B4D 1.0L Petrol 72 PS @ 6250 rpm can generate power and 96 Nm @ 3400 -3600 rpm torque. It has a fuel tank capacity of 40 litres.
Keep scrolling to explore detailed configuration, features and technical specs of Magnite.
Nissan Magnite Safety Features
This SUV car comes loaded with 6 Airbags (1 Driver 1 Front Passenger 2 Curtain 1 Driver Side 1 Front Passenger Side) Number of Airbags, ISOFIX (Child-Seat Mount), 1 beep over 80kmph & Continuous beeps over 120kmph Speed Warning Alert, Anti-lock Braking System (ABS), Electronic Brake-force Distribution (EBD), Electronic Stability Control (ESC), Traction Control System (TCS), Tyre Pressure Monitoring System, Seat Belt Reminder Warning, Rear Centre Three-Point Seatbelt, Hill Assist, Rear Only Parking Camera, Engine Immobiliser, Central Locking, Speed Sensing Door Lock, Child Safety Lock, Not Tested BNCAP Rating, 5 Star GNCAP Rating, Manually Adjustable Inside Rear View Mirror (IRVM) from safety point of view.Comfort in Nissan Magnite
From Comfort perspective, Magnite have Air Conditioner (AC), Vanity Mirrors, Engine Start/Stop Switch, Power Steering, Multifunction Steering Wheel, Rear Only Parking Sensors, Headlight and Ignition On Reminder, Second Row Seat Adjustability, Leather Seat Upholstery, Adjustable Headrests, Cup Holders, Puddle Lamps, Headlamp Levelling Adjustment, Tilt Only Adjustable Steering, Front Only Cabin Lights, 12V Only Charging Outlets - Front Row, USB And Type C Charging Outlets - Second Row, Manual Adjust - Slide And Recline Co-Driver Seat Adjustment, Manual Adjust - Slide Recline And Height Driver Seat Adjustment, Halogen Head Lamps, Digital Instrument Cluster, Manual Hand Brake Parking Brake Type, Yes - With Cup Holders Rear Armrest.Nissan Magnite Transmission
Performance of Magnite is backed by a 5 Manual transmission and FWD configuration.Nissan Magnite Interior
Magnite is a 5 seater car with Air Conditioner (AC), Vanity Mirrors, Engine Start/Stop Switch, Power Steering, Multifunction Steering Wheel, Rear Only Parking Sensors, Headlight and Ignition On Reminder, Second Row Seat Adjustability, Leather Seat Upholstery, Adjustable Headrests, Cup Holders, Puddle Lamps, Headlamp Levelling Adjustment, Tilt Only Adjustable Steering, Front Only Cabin Lights, 12V Only Charging Outlets - Front Row, USB And Type C Charging Outlets - Second Row, Manual Adjust - Slide And Recline Co-Driver Seat Adjustment, Manual Adjust - Slide Recline And Height Driver Seat Adjustment, Halogen Head Lamps, Digital Instrument Cluster, Manual Hand Brake Parking Brake Type, Yes - With Cup Holders Rear Armrest.Nissan Magnite Exterior
Nissan Magnite is a 5 door car which has front Disc brakes, MacPherson Strut with Lower Transverse Link suspensions and rear Drum brakes, Twin tube Telescopic Shock Absorber suspensions.Nissan Magnite Dimensions & Measurements
Magnite has 3994 mm Length, 1758 mm Width, 1572 mm Height, 2500 mm Wheelbase, 205 mm Ground Clearance, 5 Seating Capacity, 5 No. of Doors, 40 litres Fuel Tank Capacity, 3.4 litres Engine Oil Capacity, 336 litres Boot Space, 1019 kg Kerb Weight, SUV Body Type.Nissan Magnite Alternatives
Main Competitors of Magnite car are Renault Kiger, Tata Punch, Hyundai Exter, Tata Punch iCNG, Mahindra Bolero, Maruti Suzuki Fronx, Mahindra Bolero Neo, Toyota Taisor, Hyundai i20, Skoda Kylaq.Nissan Magnite Latest Price
Magnite is available in India starting from ₹ 5.68 Lakh* with it's least expensive variant being Visia B4D 1.0L Petrol. Most expensive variant of Magnite is Tekna Plus HRAO 1.0L Turbo Petrol AT (CVT) priced at ₹ 10.99 Lakh*.Keep scrolling to explore detailed configuration, features and technical specs of Magnite.
Variant Wise Comparison

₹5.68 - ₹10.99 Lakh*
Ex-Showroom Price
Explore Nissan Magnite
Ad
Explore Magnite in Shorts
Nissan Magnite Competitors
| Models | Fuel Type | Engine | Mileage | No. of Airbags | Seating Capacity | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ₹5.68 - ₹10.99 Lakh* | Petrol, CNG | 999 cc | For Petrol17.9-19.9 kmplFor CNG19.4 km/kg | 6 | 5 | |
| Petrol | 999 cc | - | 6 | 5 | Magnite vs Kiger | |
| Petrol | 1199 cc | - | 6 | 5 | Magnite vs Punch | |
| Petrol, CNG | 1197 cc | For Petrol19.4 kmplFor CNG19.4 km/kg | 6 | 5 | Magnite vs Exter | |
| CNG | 1199 cc | - | 6 | 5 | Magnite vs Punch iCNG | |
| Diesel | 1493 cc | 16 kmpl | 2 | 7 | Magnite vs Bolero | |
| Petrol, CNG | 998-1197 cc | For Petrol20.01-22.89 kmplFor CNG28.51 km/kg | 6 | 5 | Magnite vs Fronx | |
| Diesel | 1493 cc | 17 kmpl | 2 | 7 | Magnite vs Bolero Neo | |
| Petrol, CNG | 998-1197 cc | For Petrol19.86-22.79 kmplFor CNG28.51 km/kg | 6 | 5 | Magnite vs Taisor | |
| Petrol | 1197 cc | 16-20 kmpl | 6 | 5 | Magnite vs i20 | |
| Petrol | 999 cc | 19.05-19.31 kmpl | 6 | 5 | Magnite vs Kylaq |
Magnite Owner Reviews
4.4
Based on 269 Ratings, 52 Reviews
5
46
4
22
3
9
2
1
1
1
4.5
Design4.5
Features4.4
Performance4.4
Reliability & Maintenance4.4
Mileage & Performance4.4
Comfort4.3
Safety4.5
Design4.5
Features4.4
Performance4.4
Reliability & Maintenance4.4
Mileage & Performance4.4
Comfort4.3
Safety4.5
Design4.5
Features4.4
Performance4.4
Reliability & Maintenance4.4
Mileage & Performance4.4
Comfort4.3
Safety
Magnite Question & Answers
Answer by 91Wheels Expert
7 months ago
3.4 litres of Engine Oil is required for Nissan Magnite. It is equipped with an engine with specifications like 99 bhp @ 5000 rpm power, 152 Nm @ 2200 - 4400 rpm torque, 999 cc engine capacity and 3 cylinders.
Didn't Find Your Question? Ask an Expert

















