KIA CarensOwner Reviews
4.4
Owner Rating (392)
4.5
Expert Rating
Insights from Carens Owners
4.4
Based on 392 Ratings, 161 Reviews
5
149
4
41
3
75
2
10
1
18
4.6
Comfort4.5
Mileage4.5
Design4.4
Features4.4
Performance4.2
Maintenance Cost4.2
Safety4
Reliability & Maintenance4
Mileage & Performance4.6
Comfort4.5
Mileage4.5
Design4.4
Features4.4
Performance4.2
Maintenance Cost4.2
Safety4
Reliability & Maintenance4
Mileage & Performance4.6
Comfort4.5
Mileage4.5
Design4.4
Features4.4
Performance4.2
Maintenance Cost4.2
Safety4
Reliability & Maintenance4
Mileage & PerformanceReview Summary
AI-Generated from user reviews
According to user reviews, the Kia Carens is highly regarded for its spaciousness, comfort, and stylish design, making it an appealing choice for families. The powerful engine and advanced safety features also receive praise. However, some users have raised concerns over the petrol variant's mileage and reported issues with components like the GPS system, which could affect the overall ownership experience.
See what users say
Spacious Comfort
Attractive Design
Strong Performance
Safety Features
Mileage Issues
Component Quality
Unclear Reviews
Limited Insights
Find This Helpful?

Reviews with Images
Reviews (161)
S
Sharief
Perfect Family Car
An Excellent car for a family. it offers good Safety feature, including a good hood crash rating. the
Seating comfort and interiors are also impressive. The exterior look stylish, the car is available in different colours. overall, it is a good choice for families.
S
Sathish reddy
Stylish and Budget-Friendly
This car is cool and stylish and it also giving good mileage and also budget friendly car it is suitable for the our middle class families the car looks are so stylish.
M
Milind Vijay
Family Joy in Every Ride
I really love the grand look of this car. It feels special every time I get a ride in it. I’m looking forward to buying one soon, and I can’t wait to see the smiles on my family’s faces when we bring it home.
g
gopal
Comfortable Family Vehicle
A very comfortable and economical vehicle, perfect for family travel. It offers excellent luggage space and easy handling. The driving comfort is also better compared to the Ertiga and many other models.
S
Shantanu
Comfortable Automatic Driving
The very first thing that attracts me is its strong road presence. I personally prefer the black color. The automatic variant is very comfortable for everyday driving, and it comes loaded with plenty of useful features. Overall, a great car with an impressive presence.
B
Bhavya Sharma
Ideal Family CNG Vehicle
The kia carens is an exceptional choice for large family who wants premium comfort of a modern 7 seater.
R
Ruksar Ahmad
Good mileage Car
Car ka mileage bahut accha hai.
S
Shahnawaj
Best Family Car
Very Happy with my KIA to purchased, spacious comfortable,smooth drive and great feature perfect for family use with good mileage and quality. Highly recommended. Awesome . Amending superb fantastic wide
K
Khadela haresh
Smooth, Safe, and Reliable
This is an excellent 7-seater family car. It is very light to drive, handles well, and offers great safety. I have been planning to buy one for three months, and I truly believe it is the best car for a family. It seems to have no major issues, and I highly recommend it.
R
Rahul Kumar
Safe & Stylish
Transcription
This car offers excellent safety features and a strong, reliable build. It looks stylish and performs well, making it a powerful and dependable vehicle. Overall, it combines safety and style in a very impressive way.
...

4.4
₹11.12 - ₹12.98 Lakh*
Ex-Showroom Price
Explore KIA Carens
























